As NXT continued to grow and expand, General Manager William Regal deemed it imperative to create a new title that would help determine the black-and-yellow brand’s standard-bearers.

With that, the NXT North American Title was born. Introduced at NXT TakeOver: New Orleans in April 2018, the NXT North American Championship was first won by Adam Cole, who prevailed in a Six-Man Ladder Match on the eve of WrestleMania 34.

Campeones a través del tiempo

2020 - Presente
Campeones
14
Reinado más Largo

181 días

Reinado más Corto

6 días

CampeónFecha de Reinado | Tiempo con el título

Vacante

Sep 20, 2022 - Presente

Solo Sikoa

Sep 13, 2022 - Sep 20, 2022

6 días

Carmelo Hayes

Jun 4, 2022 - Sep 13, 2022

101 días

Cameron Grimes

Apr 2, 2022 - Jun 4, 2022

63 días

Carmelo Hayes

Oct 12, 2021 - Apr 2, 2022

171 días

Isaiah "Swerve" Scott

Jun 29, 2021 - Oct 12, 2021

104 días

Bronson Reed

Mayo 18, 2021 - Jun 29, 2021

41 días

Johnny Gargano

Dic 6, 2020 - Mayo 18, 2021

163 días

Leon Ruff

Nov 11, 2020 - Dic 6, 2020

25 días

Johnny Gargano

Oct 28, 2020 - Nov 11, 2020

14 días

Damian Priest

Ago 22, 2020 - Oct 28, 2020

67 días

Vacant

Jul 22, 2020 - Ago 22, 2020

30 días

Keith Lee

Ene 22, 2020 - Jul 22, 2020

181 días

Roderick Strong

Sep 18, 2019 - Ene 22, 2020

126 días

(reign began in previous decade)

Ver menos
2010 - 2019
Campeones
5
Reinado más Largo

209 días

Reinado más Corto

25 días

CampeónFecha de Reinado | Tiempo con el título

Roderick Strong

Sep 18, 2019 - Ene 22, 2020

126 días

(reign ends in next decade)

Velveteen Dream

Feb 20, 2019 - Sep 18, 2019

209 días

Johnny Gargano

Ene 26, 2019 - Feb 20, 2019

25 días

Ricochet

Ago 18, 2018 - Ene 26, 2019

161 días

Adam Cole

Apr 7, 2018 - Ago 18, 2018

132 días

Ver menos